Monday, 27th March 2017 Manager Login 
info@nagaeil.com
 
 

 Cheltenham Rollover

 

Day 3

    Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total
1 Donal O'Connor Yorkhill 11.5 Presenting Percy 21 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Jezki 0 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 The Puzzler 0 55.625
2 Tom O'Connor Disko 4 Presenting Percy 21 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Snow Falcon 0 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 Squouateur 0 48.125
3 Niall O'Meara Yorkhill 11.5 Presenting Percy 21 Uxizandra 0 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 Southfield Royale 0 47.875
4 Liam Culloty Yorkhill 11.5 Jury Duty 4 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Jezki 0 Thomas Crapper 2 Lets Dance 11.375 Premier Bond 4 44.625
5 Paddy Tobin Yorkhill 11.5 Presenting Percy 21 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Jezki 0 Sizing Codelco 0 Airlie Beach 0 Mall Dini 0 44.25
6 Michael Golden Yorkhill 11.5 Jury Duty 4 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 Squouateur 0 42.625
7 Michael Milner Yorkhill 11.5 For Good Measure 0 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Thomas Crapper 2 Lets Dance 11.375 Southfield Royale 0 40.625
8 Donal Lucey Yorkhill 11.5 Presenting Percy 21 Uxizandra 0 Snow Falcon 0 Starchitect 0 Forge Meadow 0 Pendra 7 39.5
9 Helen Cooper Yorkhill 11.5 Isleofhopendreams 0 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 What's Happening 0 38.625
10 Sean O'Connor Yorkhill 11.5 Isleofhopendreams 0 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 Southfield Royale 0 38.625
11 Morgan Sheehy Yorkhill 11.5 For Good Measure 0 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Ballyoptic 0 Village Vic 0 Lets Dance 11.375 What's Happening 0 34.625
12 Niall Lucey Yorkhill 11.5 Jury Duty 4 Empire of Dirt 0 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Thomas Crapper 2 Lets Dance 11.375 Doctor Harper 0 32.875
13 Dylan Seymour Yorkhill 11.5 Tobefair 0 Empire of Dirt 0 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 Southfield Royale 0 26.875
14 Tony Meehan Top Notch 7 Golden Doyen 0 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Thomas Crapper 2 Airlie Beach 0 Mall Dini 0 24.75
15 Eamon Brown Top Notch 7 Jury Duty 4 Empire of Dirt 0 Jezki 0 Thomas Crapper 2 Lets Dance 11.375 Another Hero 0 24.375
16 Kieran Moriarty Disko 4 Jury Duty 4 Un De Sceaux 11.75 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Tango De Juilley 0 Titi De Montmartre 0 Squouateur 0 23.75
17 J & M Maunsell Disko 4 Jury Duty 4 Empire of Dirt 0 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 Southfield Royale 0 23.375
18 John Hoare Yorkhill 11.5 Electric Concorde 0 Empire of Dirt 0 Jezki 0 Diamond King 0 Lets Dance 11.375 Mall Dini 0 22.875
19 Denis O'Connor Top Notch 7 Jury Duty 4 Vaniteux 0 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Baron Alco 7 Titi De Montmartre 0 Squouateur 0 22
20 Mattie O'Connor Yorkhill 11.5 Barney Dwan 7 Uxizandra 0 Cole Harden 0 Thomas Crapper 2 La Bague Au Roi 0 What's Happening 0 20.5
21 Eddie Sheehy Yorkhill 11.5 El Bandit 0 Empire of Dirt 0 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Bouvreuil 4 Airlie Beach 0 Doctor Harper 0 19.5
22 Sean Moynihan Disko 4 Isleofhopendreams 0 Sub Lieutenant 7 Snow Falcon 0 Bouvreuil 4 Forge Meadow 0 Southfield Royale 0 15
23 Jane Doyle Disko 4 Jury Duty 4 Empire of Dirt 0 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Diamond King 0 Forge Meadow 0 Southfield Royale 0 12
24 Tony Blake Top Notch 7 Tobefair 0 Uxizandra 0 Unowhatimeanharry 4 Diamond King 0 Airlie Beach 0 Mall Dini 0 11

 

No. Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
1 Tony Blake 55.25 74.5 11   140.750
2 Morgan Sheehy 70.25 24.5 34.625   129.375
3 Michael Milner 47.25 41.5 40.625   129.375
4 Tom O'Connor 48.75 25 48.125   121.875
5 Niall O'Meara 28.25 28 47.875   104.125
6 Donal O'Connor 21.25 22.5 55.625   99.375
7 Niall Lucey 35.25 28 32.875   96.125
8 Tony Meehan 48.25 19 24.75   92.000
9 Liam Culloty 22.25 18 44.625   84.875
10 Eamon Brown 28.25 31 24.375   83.625
11 Paddy Tobin 22.25 16 44.25   82.500
12 Sean Moynihan 35.25 32 15   82.250
13 J & M Maunsell 46.25 11 23.375   80.625
14 Dylan Seymour 21.25 31.5 26.875   79.625
15 Donal Lucey 29.75 8 39.5   77.250
16 Helen Cooper 28.25 10 38.625   76.875
17 Sean O'Connor 11 22 38.625   71.625
18 John Hoare 29.25 17.5 22.875   69.625
19 Kieran Moriarty 23.75 20.5 23.75   68.000
20 Michael Golden 18 4 42.625   64.625
21 Mattie O'Connor 32.25 11 20.5   63.750
22 Denis O'Connor 22.25 18 22   62.250
23 Eddie Sheehy 25.25 14 19.5   58.750
24 Jane Doyle 35.25 4 12   51.250

 

 

 

Day 2

 

Day 2
                                 
    Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total
1 Tony Blake Nero Wolf 7 Might Bite 13.5 Taquin Du Seuil 7 God's Own 0 Cantlow 4 Flying Tiger 43 Copernicus 0 74.5
2 Michael Milner Barcardys 0 Might Bite 13.5 Tin Soldier 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Divin Bere 7 Fayonagh 17 41.5
3 Sean Moynihan Barcardys 0 Acapello Bourgeois 0 Supasundae 26 Douvan 0 Auvergnat 2 Nietzsche 4 Cause Toujours 0 32.0
4 Dylan Seymour Nero Wolf 7 Might Bite 13.5 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Divin Bere 7 Carter Mckay 0 31.5
5 Eamon Brown Nero Wolf 7 Whisper 7 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Sausilito 0 Long Call 0 Fayonagh 17 31.0
6 Niall Lucey Nero Wolf 7 Whisper 7 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Causes of causes 14 Prospectus 0 Cause Toujours 0 28.0
7 Niall O'Meara Nero Wolf 7 Acapello Bourgeois 0 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Causes of causes 14 Divin Bere 7 Carter Mckay 0 28.0
8 Tom O'Connor Nero Wolf 7 Whisper 7 Tin Soldier 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Divin Bere 7 West Coast Time 0 25.0
9 Morgan Sheehy Nero Wolf 7 Might Bite 13.5 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Dreamcatching 0 Cause Toujours 0 24.5
10 Donal O'Connor Shattered Love 0 Might Bite 13.5 Tin Soldier 0 God's Own 0 Bless the Wings 7 Project Bluebook 2 Someday 0 22.5
11 Sean O'Connor Barcardys 0 Bellshill 4 Who Dares Wins 2 Douvan 0 Causes of causes 14 Long Call 0 Next Destination 2 22.0
12 Kieran Moriarty Nero Wolf 7 Might Bite 13.5 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Amazing Comedy 0 Poker Play 0 Carter Mckay 0 20.5
13 Tony Meehan Barcardys 0 Acapello Bourgeois 0 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Auvergnat 2 Domperignon du Lys 0 Fayonagh 17 19.0
14 Liam Culloty Barcardys 0 Bellshill 4 Automated 0 Douvan 0 Causes of causes 14 Domperignon du Lys 0 Cause Toujours 0 18.0
15 John Hoare Barcardys 0 Might Bite 13.5 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Long Call 0 Western Rider 0 17.5
16 Paddy Tobin Nero Wolf 7 Whisper 7 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Auvergnat 2 Prospectus 0 Someday 0 16.0
17 Eddie Sheehy Barcardys 0 Whisper 7 Tin Soldier 0 Douvan 0 Bless the Wings 7 Dreamcatching 0 Cause Toujours 0 14.0
18 J & M Maunsell Barcardys 0 Alpha Des Obeaux 0 Tin Soldier 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Divin Bere 7 Carter Mckay 0 11.0
19 Denis O'Connor Barcardys 0 Acapello Bourgeois 0 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Divin Bere 7 Debuchet 0 11.0
20 Helen Cooper Shattered Love 0 Bellshill 4 Tin Soldier 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Domperignon du Lys 0 Next Destination 2 10.0
21 Donal Lucey Barcardys 0 Bellshill 4 Automated 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Dreamcatching 0 Someday 0 8.0
22 Jane Doyle Barcardys 0 Acapello Bourgeois 0 Tin Soldier 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Poker Play 0 Cause Toujours 0 4.0
23 Mattie O'Connor Barcardys 0 Alpha Des Obeaux 0 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Domperignon du Lys 0 Debuchet 0 4.0
24 Michael Golden Barcardys 0 Alpha Des Obeaux 0 Tombstone 0 Douvan 0 Cantlow 4 Icario 0 Carter Mckay 0 4.0

 

No. Name Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Total
1 Tony Blake 55.25 74.5     129.75
2 Morgan Sheehy 70.25 24.5     94.75
3 Michael Milner 47.25 41.5     88.75
4 Tom O'Connor 48.75 25     73.75
5 Tony Meehan 48.25 19     67.25
5 Sean Moynihan 35.25 32     67.25
7 Niall Lucey 35.25 28     63.25
8 Eamon Brown 28.25 31     59.25
9 J & M Maunsell 46.25 11     57.25
10 Niall O'Meara 28.25 28     56.25
11 Dylan Seymour 21.25 31.5     52.75
12 John Hoare 29.25 17.5     46.75
13 Kieran Moriarty 23.75 20.5     44.25
14 Donal O'Connor 21.25 22.5     43.75
15 Liam Culloty 22.25 18     40.25
16 Jane Doyle 35.25 4     39.25
16 Eddie Sheehy 25.25 14     39.25
18 Helen Cooper 28.25 10     38.25
18 Paddy Tobin 22.25 16     38.25
20 Donal Lucey 29.75 8     37.75
21 Mattie O'Connor 32.25 4     36.25
22 Denis O'Connor 22.25 11     33.25
23 Sean O'Connor 11 22     33
24 Michael Golden 18 4     22

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 1  
                                 
    Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Total
1 Morgan Sheehy Labaik 35 Altior 10.25 Singlefarmpayment 7 Yanworth 0 Jer's Girl 0 Flintham 0 Tully East 18 70.25
2 Tony Blake Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Un Temps Pour Tout  19 Buveur D'air 15 Limini 4 Beware the Bear 0 Foxtail Hill 0 55.25
3 Tom O'Connor Melon 7 Altior 10.25 The Druids Nephew  0 Yanworth 0 Apple's Jade 13.5 Edwulf 0 Tully East 18 48.75
4 Tony Meehan Ballyandy 0 Altior 10.25 Un Temps Pour Tout  19 Buveur D'air 15 Limini 4 Edwulf 0 Double W's 0 48.25
5 Michael Milner Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Singlefarmpayment 7 Buveur D'air 15 Limini 4 Beware the Bear 0 Two Taffs 4 47.25
6 J & M Maunsell Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Singlefarmpayment 7 Yanworth 0 Limini 4 A Genie In Abottle 0 Tully East 18 46.25
7 Jane Doyle Ballyandy 0 Altior 10.25 Singlefarmpayment 7 Brain Power 0 Jer's Girl 0 Champers on Ice 0 Tully East 18 35.25
8 Sean Moynihan Ballyandy 0 Altior 10.25 Singlefarmpayment 7 Yanworth 0 Jer's Girl 0 Flintham 0 Tully East 18 35.25
9 Niall Lucey Ballyandy 0 Altior 10.25 The Druids Nephew  0 Yanworth 0 Vroum Vroum Mag 7 A Genie In Abottle 0 Tully East 18 35.25
10 Mattie O'Connor Ballyandy 0 Altior 10.25 Go Conquer 0 Yanworth 0 Limini 4 Beware the Bear 0 Tully East 18 32.25
11 Donal Lucey Bunk Off Early 0 Altior 10.25 The Druids Nephew  0 Brain Power 0 Apple's Jade 13.5 Arpege D'alene 2 Two Taffs 4 29.75
12 John Hoare Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Noble Endeavor 4 Yanworth 0 Limini 4 A Genie In Abottle 0 Two Taffs 4 29.25
13 Eamon Brown Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Singlefarmpayment 7 Yanworth 0 Limini 4 Champers on Ice 0 Foxtail Hill 0 28.25
14 Helen Cooper Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Singlefarmpayment 7 Yanworth 0 Limini 4 BigBadJohn 0 Zamdy Man 0 28.25
15 Niall O'Meara Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Noble Endeavor 4 Yanworth 0 Vroum Vroum Mag 7 Beware the Bear 0 Remain de Senam 0 28.25
16 Eddie Sheehy Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Druids Nephew 0 Brain Power 0 Limini 4 Beware the Bear 0 Two Taffs 4 25.25
17 Kieran Moriarty Ballyandy 0 Altior 10.25 Henri Parry Morgan 0 Brain Power 0 Apple's Jade 13.5 Edwulf 0 Mixboy 0 23.75
18 Liam Culloty River Wylde 4 Altior 10.25 Noble Endeavor 4 Yanworth 0 Limini 4 Beware the Bear 0 Hammersly Lake 0 22.25
19 Paddy Tobin Bunk Off Early 0 Altior 10.25 Noble Endeavor 4 Petit Mouchoir 4 Jer's Girl 0 Edwulf 0 Two Taffs 4 22.25
20 Denis O'Connor Ballyandy 0 Altior 10.25 Holywell 0 Petit Mouchoir  4 Limini 4 Edwulf 0 Two Taffs 4 22.25
21 Donal O'Connor Melon 7 Altior 10.25 Ibis Du Rheu 0 Petit Mouchoir 4 Jer's Girl 0 Edwulf 0 All Hell Let Loose 0 21.25
22 Dylan Seymour Ballyandy 0 Altior 10.25 Singlefarmpayment 7 Yanworth 0 Limini 4 Edwulf 0 Foxtail Hill 0 21.25
23 Michael Golden Beyond Conceit 0 Cloudy Dream 7 Singlefarmpayment 7 Brain Power 0 Limini 4 Edwulf 0 Foxtail Hill 0 18
24 Sean O'Connor Melon 7 Royal Caviar 0 Ibis Du Rheu 0 Footpad 0 Limini 4 BigBadJohn 0 Captain Redbeard 0 11

 

Draw Date: 21st March 2017
7102224
Jackpot: €7,900
No Winner

Na Gaeil CLG Image Gallery

 

All text, copy and images © Na Gaeil C.L.G. , Kileen, Tralee, Co. Kerry 1978 - 2017 | Email: info@nagaeil.com

Contact Us | Privacy Policy

Follow Us On Facebook Follow Us on Twitter

Web Developement & Hosting: Eigon Solutions